Zob Ahan clinch the title in Iran men’s Clubs League Championships

Zob Ahan clinch the title in Iran men’s Clubs League Championships

Zob Ahan clinch the title in Iran men’s Clubs League Championships

  • -
  • - Visit: 2925
Zob Ahan Team claimed the title in Iran men’s Clubs League Championships while Asan Pardakht team cruised to first place in scoring table.

Tehran, Iran – As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, the second stage of Iran men’s Clubs League Championships was held with participation of 235 athletes from teams Zob Ahan Isfahan, Esteghlal Tehran, Asan Pardakht, Naft Tehran, Nirouye Zamini, Yazd University, Moghavemat-e- Tehran, Oghab-e- Nirouye Havaie, Rahay-e- Kish, Edarey-e- Behdasht-e- Nirouye Havaie, Arvand Free Zone and Semnan Technical Academy at Tehran Aftab Enghelab Stadium. The competitions ended in Zob Ahan’s championship and runner-up position of Esteghlal Tehran team. Asan Pardakht also finished third.

In this tournament, after calculating the scores of team, it turned out Asan Pardakht Team took the first place in the scoring table of Iran Clubs League Championships at the end of the second stage tallying 357 scores, Esteghlal Tehran, Zob Ahan Isfahan and Naft Tehran teams take respectively second up to fourth place of the table scoring 238,316.5 and 244.

Final results and standings:

100m:

  1. Seyed Mehran Hosseini – Naft Tehran – 10.44
  2. Reza Ghasemi – Esteghlal Tehran – 10.49
  3. Hassan Taftian – Asan Pardakht – 10.51

200m:

  1. Milad Naseh Jahani – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 21.32
  2. Reza Ghasemi – Esteghlal Tehran – 21.40
  3. Mohammad Reza Faridi – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 21.59

110m Hurdles:

  1. Milad Sayyar – Nirouye Zamini – 14.37
  2. Amin Barzi – Esteghlal Tehran – 14.42
  3. Ali Salamatian – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 14.79

High Jump:

  1. Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh – Naft Tehran – 2.14m
  2. Mohammad Reza Vazifeh Doost – Naft Tehran – 2.14m
  3. Abbas Emadi – Esteghlal Tehran – 2.10m

Discus Throw:

  1. Behnam Shiri – Asan Pardakht – 58.52m
  2. Hossein Rasouli – Esteghlal Tehran – 56.69m
  3. Omid Ivaz – Esteghlal Tehran – 56.69m

400m:

  1. Mehdi Rahimi – Esteghlal Tehran – 47.28
  2. Milad Naseh Jahani – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 47.81
  3. Ali Soleymani – Yazd University – 48.39

1500m:

  1. Seyed Amir Zamanpour – Asan Pardakht – 3:47.17
  2. Moslem Niyadoost – Naft Tehran – 3:47.70
  3. Mohammad Jafari Akhmaz – Nirouye Zamini – 3:49.19

Javelin Throw:

  1. Ayoub Arokhi – Naft Tehran – 71.19m
  2. Sadegh Khademi – Esteghlal Tehran – 68.53m
  3. Mostafa Nikkhah – Esteghlal Tehran – 66.83m

Pole Vault:

  1. Hossein Fallah – Nirouye Zamini – 4.60m
  2. Mohammad Mohsen Rabbani – Asan Pardakht – 4.40m
  3. Mohammad Bani Adam – Naft Tehran – 4.40m

Hammer Throw:

  1. Reza Moghaddam Kord Mahalleh – Naft Tehran – 68.19m
  2. Pezhman Ghalenoie – Asan Pardakht – 61.79m
  3. Mahdi Mohammadi – Esteghlal Tehran – 593.36m

Shot Put:

  1. Shahin Mehrdelan – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 19.36m
  2. Mohammad Hossein Eskandari – Asan Pardakht – 18.58m
  3. Shahin Jafari – Esteghlal Tehran – 18.40m

Long Jump:

  1. Mohammad Ghaed Zadeh – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 7.32m
  2. Sobhan Taherkhani – Asan Pardakht – 7.24m
  3. Vahid Sedigh – Naft Tehran – 7.13m

Triple Jump:

  1. Vahid Sedigh – Naft Tehran – 16.08m
  2. Hadi Madahi – Esteghlal Tehran – 15.04m
  3. Milad Darisavi – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 14.98m

3000m Steeplechase:

  1. Moslem Niyadoost – Naft Tehran – 9:07.78
  2. Ali Gharib – Nirouye Zamini – 9:34.62
  3. Amir Hossein Safari – Yazd University – 9:36.53

10.000m:

  1. Jalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht – 32:19.89
  2. Khalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht – 32:20.08
  3. Mortaza Beyranvand – Nirouye Zamini – 32:34.90

400m Hurdles:

  1. Reza Malekpour – Naft Tehran – 50.92
  2. Mahdi Pirjahan – Asan Pardakht – 51.08
  3. Javad Shouryabi – Esteghlal Tehran – 51.78

800m:

  1. Mohammad Jafari Akhmaz – Nirouye Zamini – 1:50.80
  2. Omid Amirian – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 1:51.27
  3. Mahdi Jafari – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 1:53.18

5000m:

  1. Khalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht – 15:17.73
  2. Morteza Beyranvand – Nirouye Zamini – 15:19.04
  3. Javad Alizadeh – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 15:22.17

4x100m Relay:

  1. Esteghlal Tehran – 41.08
  2. Asan Pardakht – 41.62
  3. Naft Tehran – 42.12

4x400m Relay:

  1. Asan Pardakht – 3:16.01
  2. Zob Ahan Isfahan – 3:16.83
  3. Naft Tehran – 3:16.83

Team Results:

  1. Zob Ahan – 156.5 scores
  2. Esteghlal Tehran – 147 scores
  3. Asan Pardakht – 146 scores
  4. Naft Tehran – 113 scores
  5. Nirouye Zamini – 90 scores
  6. Yazd University – 45 scores
  7. Moghavemat-e- Tehran – 25.5 scores
  8. Oghab-e-Nirouye Havaie – 23 scores
  9. Rahay-e- Kish – 9 scores
  10. Edarey-e- Behdasht-e- Nirouye Havaie – 5 scores

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Hamedan Snatch Victory in National boys Junior Athletics Championships

Hamedan Snatch Victory in National boys Junior Athletics Championships

Hamedan Team won the title in National boys Junior Athletics Championships held in Khorram Abad, Lorestan.

Tehran Win Trophy in National Girls Junior Athletics Championships

Tehran Win Trophy in National Girls Junior Athletics Championships

Tehran Team won trophy in National Junior Athletics Championships in Girls at Khorram Abad, Lorestan.

Iran Clinch 2 Gold, 4 Silver and 3 Bronze medals in Kossanov Memorial

Iran Clinch 2 Gold, 4 Silver and 3 Bronze medals in Kossanov Memorial

Iran Athletics Team won 2 Gold, 4 Silver and 3 Bronze medals in XXIX Gusman Kossanov Memorial held in Almaty, Kazakhstan.

Yazd Nab Victory in Girls National Youth Championships/Two Records were Beaten

Yazd Nab Victory in Girls National Youth Championships/Two Records were Beaten

Yazd Team claimed victory in girls National Youth Athletics Championships held in Shahre Kord.


All Rights Reserved For Athletics Federation I.R Of IRAN