Women’s Clubs League first day results announced

Women’s Clubs League first day results announced

Women’s Clubs League first day results announced

  • -
  • - Visit: 1640
Women’s Clubs League Athletics Championships first day results was announced.

Tehran, Iran – As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, the first day of Women’s Clubs League Athletics Championships in women’s side was held yesterday at Aftab Enghelab Tehran while more than 150 athletes competed in 9 team clubs including: Asan Pardakht, Sepahan, Nirouye Havaie, Ghaffari Qazvin, Islamic Azad University, Ardakan Yazd, Hormozgan, Hamedan and Jahesh Damghan.

Accordingly, the results of the first day of the competitions is as follows:

10km Race Walk:

  1. Zahra Jafar Abadi – Ghaffari Qazvin Team – 56:26.64
  2. Zeynab Ahadi – Asan Pardakht Team – 58:36.94
  3. Malihe Bakhti – Islamic Azad University – 1:01.56

100m Hurdles:

  1. Elnaz Company – Islamic Azad University – 15.14
  2. Faezeh Tabatabaie – Nirouye Havaie Team – 15.24
  3. Faezeh Ashourpour – Asan Pardakht Team – 15.50

100m:

  1. Farzaneh Fasihi – Islamic Azad University Team – 12.21
  2. Fazezeh Nesaie – Islamic Azad University Team – 12.38
  3. Sanaz Amiripour – Asan Pardakht Team – 12.63

Javelin Throw:

  1. Sahar Ziaee – Islamic Azad University Team – 44.00m
  2. Saba Azimi – Sepahan Team – 33.12m
  3. Batoul Dehghan – Ghaffari Qazvin Team – 28.79m

Triple Jump:

  1. Hadiseh Ahmadi – Ardakan Yazd Team – 12.06
  2. Pardis Abdolmohammadi – Islamic Azad University Team – 11.58m

400m:

  1. Elham Kakoli – Islamic Azad University Team – 57.44
  2. Zahra Bahmani – Asan Pardakht Team – 1:00.75
  3. Sepideh Saremi – Hamedan – 1:01.11

1500m:

  1. Maryam Mahmoudi – Ardakan Yazd – 4:54.41
  2. Toktam Dastarbandan – Islamic Azad University Team – 4:57.51
  3. Hadise Raouf – Asan Pardakht Team – 4:57.53

High Jump:

  1. Sepideh Tavakoli Nik – Islamic Azad University Team - 1.74m
  2. Mahdieh Zaeemi – Asan Pardakht Team – 1.70m
  3. Zahra Farrokhfal – Hormozgan – 1.55m

Discus Throw:

  1. Zhaleh Kardan – Asan Pardakht Team – 49.54m
  2. Elham Samarghandian – Islamic Azad University Team – 54.19m
  3. Fatemeh Zahra Ghorbanian – Jahesh Damghan – 37.00m

5000m:

  1. Parisa Arab – Islamic Azad University Team – 19:03.75
  2. Afsaneh Faridi – Asan Pardakht Team – 19:25.39
  3. Samira Khodatars – Asan Pardakht Team – 2:06.47

4x100m Relay:

  1. Islamic Azad University Team – 49.75
  2. Asan Pardakht Team – 51.93
  3. Sepahan Team – 53.10

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Team notches victory in Boys’ Athletics Best Talents Olympiad.

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad in girls’ part ended with Yazd championship and breaking two national youth records.

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad first day ends beating national records

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad first day ends beating national records

The first day of Athletics Best Talents Olympiad ended in girls’ side breaking two national youth records.

Asan Pardakht retains men’s Clubs League Title

Asan Pardakht retains men’s Clubs League Title

Asan Pardakht secured the title in men’s Clubs League for the second successive time.