Women’s Clubs League first day results announced

Women’s Clubs League first day results announced

Women’s Clubs League first day results announced

  • -
  • - Visit: 1599
Women’s Clubs League Athletics Championships first day results was announced.

Tehran, Iran – As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, the first day of Women’s Clubs League Athletics Championships in women’s side was held yesterday at Aftab Enghelab Tehran while more than 150 athletes competed in 9 team clubs including: Asan Pardakht, Sepahan, Nirouye Havaie, Ghaffari Qazvin, Islamic Azad University, Ardakan Yazd, Hormozgan, Hamedan and Jahesh Damghan.

Accordingly, the results of the first day of the competitions is as follows:

10km Race Walk:

  1. Zahra Jafar Abadi – Ghaffari Qazvin Team – 56:26.64
  2. Zeynab Ahadi – Asan Pardakht Team – 58:36.94
  3. Malihe Bakhti – Islamic Azad University – 1:01.56

100m Hurdles:

  1. Elnaz Company – Islamic Azad University – 15.14
  2. Faezeh Tabatabaie – Nirouye Havaie Team – 15.24
  3. Faezeh Ashourpour – Asan Pardakht Team – 15.50

100m:

  1. Farzaneh Fasihi – Islamic Azad University Team – 12.21
  2. Fazezeh Nesaie – Islamic Azad University Team – 12.38
  3. Sanaz Amiripour – Asan Pardakht Team – 12.63

Javelin Throw:

  1. Sahar Ziaee – Islamic Azad University Team – 44.00m
  2. Saba Azimi – Sepahan Team – 33.12m
  3. Batoul Dehghan – Ghaffari Qazvin Team – 28.79m

Triple Jump:

  1. Hadiseh Ahmadi – Ardakan Yazd Team – 12.06
  2. Pardis Abdolmohammadi – Islamic Azad University Team – 11.58m

400m:

  1. Elham Kakoli – Islamic Azad University Team – 57.44
  2. Zahra Bahmani – Asan Pardakht Team – 1:00.75
  3. Sepideh Saremi – Hamedan – 1:01.11

1500m:

  1. Maryam Mahmoudi – Ardakan Yazd – 4:54.41
  2. Toktam Dastarbandan – Islamic Azad University Team – 4:57.51
  3. Hadise Raouf – Asan Pardakht Team – 4:57.53

High Jump:

  1. Sepideh Tavakoli Nik – Islamic Azad University Team - 1.74m
  2. Mahdieh Zaeemi – Asan Pardakht Team – 1.70m
  3. Zahra Farrokhfal – Hormozgan – 1.55m

Discus Throw:

  1. Zhaleh Kardan – Asan Pardakht Team – 49.54m
  2. Elham Samarghandian – Islamic Azad University Team – 54.19m
  3. Fatemeh Zahra Ghorbanian – Jahesh Damghan – 37.00m

5000m:

  1. Parisa Arab – Islamic Azad University Team – 19:03.75
  2. Afsaneh Faridi – Asan Pardakht Team – 19:25.39
  3. Samira Khodatars – Asan Pardakht Team – 2:06.47

4x100m Relay:

  1. Islamic Azad University Team – 49.75
  2. Asan Pardakht Team – 51.93
  3. Sepahan Team – 53.10

Iran is done with 3rd Youth Olympic Games 2018

Iran is done with 3rd Youth Olympic Games 2018

Iranian athlete took eight place in triple jump in 3rd Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires 2018.

Rezaee finishes seven in 100m final stage

Rezaee finishes seven in 100m final stage

Iranian sprinter Mahdi Rezaee took seven place in final stage of 100m in Youth Olypic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina 2018.

Rahmanifar finishes four in Discus Throw

Rahmanifar finishes four in Discus Throw

Iran discus thrower finished four in Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018.

Iran Team terminate first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018

Iran Team terminate first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018

Iranian athletes are done with the first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018.