Golden League ends in men’s side

Golden League ends in men’s side

Golden League ends in men’s side

  • -
  • - Visit: 995
Golden League final round in men’s part finished announcing elite athletes.

Tehran, Iran – As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, men’s Golden League final round ended announcing the elite athletes who won entry standards rewards

Leading Results:

100m:

  1. Seyyed Mehran Hosseini – Mazandaran – 10.37
  2. Reza Ghasemi – Isfahan – 10.46
  3. Hamidreza Najafi – Hormozgan – 10.76

110m Hurdles:

  1. Amin Barzi – Isfahan – 14.59
  2. Reza Bahreyni – Kish – 15.17

Pole Vault:

  1. Mohammad Bani Adam – Tehran – 4.70
  2. Hossein Fallah – Tehran – 4.40

Triple Jump:

  1. Milad Darisavi – Khouzestan – 15.51
  2. Hadi Maddahi – Golestan – 15.14

Discus Throw:

  1. Mohammad Samimi – Chahar Mahalo Bakhtiari – 56.06
  2. Hossein Rasouli – Markazi – 53.52
  3. Omid Ivaz – Zanjan – 51.41

1500m:

  1. Ali Fahimi – Lorestan – 3:50.80
  2. Seyyed Amir Zamanpour – Hamedan – 3:57.13
  3. Esmaeel Ghaderi – Gilan – 4:04.25

400m Hurdles:

  1. Mehdi Pirjahan – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 51.29
  2. Javad Shouryabi – Khorasan Razavi – 52.12
  3. Emad Najafzadeh – Kish – 56.92

5000m:

  1. Jalil Naseri – Ilam – 14:14.68
  2. Shahin Yazdan – Hamedan – 15:34.89
  3. Amirhossein Safari – Khorasan Razavi – 15:58.76

Shot Put:

  1. Shahin Mehrdelan – Khorasan Razavi – 19.95
  2. Mohammad Hossein Eskandari – Qom – 18.71
  3. Morteza Nazemi – Kermanshah – 18.65

400m:

  1. Ali Khadivar – Kish – 45.85
  2. Mehdi Rahimi – Isfahan – 46.76
  3. Sahand Tavanaee – Kurdistan – 48.57

Hammer Throw:

  1. Ali Moradi – Azerbayejan Gharbi – 56.93
  2. Hamidreza Afshari – Azerbayejan Gharbi – 56.25
  3. Farhad Ebrahimi – Azerbayejan Gharbi – 53.60

Long Jump:

  1. Mohammad Ghaed Zadeh – Boushehr – 7.66
  2. Sobhan Taherkhani – Qazvin – 7.49
  3. Hossein Mihandoust – Boushehr – 7.40

3000m Hurdles:

  1. Behzad Mostafavi – Isfahan – 9:01.26
  2. Mohammad Bagheri – Lorestan – 10:15.41
  3. Behrouz Mostafavi – Isfahan – 10:15.41

800m:

  1. Pezhman Yarvali – Kermanshah – 1:50.47
  2. Omid Amirian – Sistan o Balochestan – 1:50.94
  3. Abdolrahim Dorzadeh – Sistan o Balouchestan – 1:51.07

High Jump:

  1. Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh – Mazandaran – 2.15
  2. Abbas Emadi – Yazd – 2.10
  3. Hossein Bizar – Tehran – 2.00

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan Claim Victory in Iran Cross Country Championships

Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan Claim Victory in Iran Cross Country Championships

Teams Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan notched victory up in Iran Cross country Championships.

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran Claim Victory in Youth, Junior and Senior

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran Claim Victory in Youth, Junior and Senior

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran nabbed victory in Iran Cross Country Championships being held in youth, junior and senior categories.

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Team notches victory in Boys’ Athletics Best Talents Olympiad.

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad in girls’ part ended with Yazd championship and breaking two national youth records.