Golden League Women’s Final Result

Golden League Women’s Final Result

Golden League Women’s Final Result

The first round of Golden League in women’s part ended introducing first up to third positions in each event.

As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, the first round of 2nd Golden League was held on Friday 20th of April which following results have been achieved in women's part.

10Km Race Walk:

  1. Zahra Jafarabadi – Qazvin – 56:06.27
  2. Zeynab Ahadi – Hamedan – 56:24.71
  3. Malihe Bakhti – Isfahan – 1:04.00

Shot Put:

  1. Sana Dadras- Tehran – 11.37
  2. Negin Mirzaie – Ardebil – 11.01

5000m:

  1. Afsane Faridi – Khorasan Razavi – 19:30.00
  2. Zeynab Norouzi – Zanjan – 20:05.83
  3. Zohre Afkham – Azarbayejan Sharghi – 20:23.60

100mH:

  1. Sara Nadafi – Fars – 14.89
  2. Faezeh Ashourpour – Khorasan Razavi – 15.39
  3. Soheila Asadolahi – Azarbayejan Sharghi – 17.75

3000m Steeplechase:

  1. Samira Zamani – Hamedan – 11:10.21
  2. Bahareh jahantigh – Khorasan Razavi – 11:53.63
  3. Boshra Ramooz – Kordestan – 13:18.70

400m:

  1. Zahra Moradi – Khorasan Razavi – 58.17
  2. Shakiba Solhmirzaie – Kermanshah – 1:00.72
  3. Mohadese Ebrahimpour – Azarbayejan Sharghi – 1:00.74

Long Jump:

  1. Roghie Parvizi – zanjan – 5.56
  2. Maryam Sadat Asghari – Khorasan Jonoobi – 5.22
  3. Zahra Paryad – Qazvin – 5.18

100m:

  1. Hamideh Esmaeelnejad – Khorasan Razavi – 12.02
  2. Faezeh Nesaie – Khorasan Razavi – 12.15
  3. Sanaz Amiripour – Yazd – 12.50

1500m:

  1. Parisa Arab – Tehran – 4:44.48
  2. Maryam Mahmoudi – Zanjan – 4:48.36
  3. Toktam Dastarbandan – Khorasan Razavi – 4:55.86

400mH:

  1. Shahla Mahmoudi – Qazvin – 1:03.20
  2. Kazhal Rostami – Kordestan – 1:07.89
  3. Neda Ghoreyshi – Kordestan – 1:08.93

800m:

  1. Sepideh Saremi – Hamedan – 2:25.52
  2. Maryam Khosh Niat – Hamedan – 2:29.12
  3. Zahra Mirzaie – Chaharmahal Bakhtiari – 2:31.68

Discus Throw:

  1. Zhaleh Kardan – Ardebil – 48.99
  2. Elham Samarghandian – Tehran – 41.08
  3. Tahmine Kashiri – Golestan – 38.73

Triple Jump:

  1. Maryam Kazemi – Yazd – 11.44
  2. Pardis Abdolmohamadi – Tehran – 11.40

High Jump:

  1. Sepideh Tavakoli – Tehran – 1.81
  2. Aylin Babaki – Golestan – 1.75
  3. Mahdie Zaiemi – Tehran – 1.70

Javelin Throw:

  1. Sahar Ziaie – Chahar Mahal Bakhtiari – 45.45
  2. Amine Iri – Golestan – 38.67
  3. Saba Azimi – Chahar Mahal Bakhtiari – 31.36

Hammer Throw:

  1. Amine Kashiri – Golestan – 55.29
  2. Reyhane Arani – Tehran – 52.43
  3. Maryam Noroozi – Fars – 46.49

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan Claim Victory in Iran Cross Country Championships

Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan Claim Victory in Iran Cross Country Championships

Teams Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan notched victory up in Iran Cross country Championships.

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran Claim Victory in Youth, Junior and Senior

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran Claim Victory in Youth, Junior and Senior

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran nabbed victory in Iran Cross Country Championships being held in youth, junior and senior categories.

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Team notches victory in Boys’ Athletics Best Talents Olympiad.

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad in girls’ part ended with Yazd championship and breaking two national youth records.