Golden League Second Round Winners in Men’s Side Announces

Golden League Second Round Winners in Men’s Side Announces

Golden League Second Round Winners in Men’s Side Announces

  • -
  • - Visit: 1569
The second round of Golden League Competition in men’s side was held yesterday at Tehran Aftab Enghelab Stadium.

As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, Golden League Competition in men’s side was held yesterday at Tehran Aftab Enghelab Stadium with participation of best athletes from Iran which eventuated in following results.

The Final Standings:

100m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 10.15

  1. Mehran Hosseini – Mazandaran – 10.34
  2. Reza Qasemi – Isfahan – 10.44
  3. Farshad Advari – Isfahan – 10.57

110m Hurdles:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 13.70

  1. Milad Sayar – Kurdistan – 14.35
  2. Amin Barzi – Isfahan – 14.72
  3. Ali Keshavarz – Qom – 15.22

400m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 45.60

  1. Ehsan Tahmasebi – Kermanshah – 47.29
  2. Milad Naseh Jahani – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 47.58
  3. Mohamad Reza Dehghani – Zanjan – 49.10

High Jump:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 2.28

  1. Mohamad Reza Vazifehdoost – Tehran – 2.05
  2. Mohammad Ekhtiarabadi – Khorasan Razavi – 2.00
  3. Siavash Salimi – Lorestan – 2.00

Shot Put:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 19.60

  1. Shahin Mehrdelan – Khorasan Razavi – 19.63
  2. Ali Samari – Tehran – 18.98
  3. Morteza Nazemi – 18.83

800m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 1:47.00

  1. Amir Moradi – Chahar Mahalo Bakhtiari – 1:49.29
  2. Mohammad Jafari – Tehran – 1:51.24
  3. Omid Amirian – Sistan o Balouchetsan – 1:52.56

Hammer Throw:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 73.50

  1. Kaveh Mousavi – Azerbayejan Gharbi – 68.57
  2. Farhad Ebrahimi – Azerbayejan Gharbi – 51.60

400m Hurdles:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 50.20

  1. Reza Malekpour – Qom – 51.18
  2. Mehdi Pirjahan – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 51.95
  3. Milad Ramezani – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 53.53

3000m Steeplechase:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 8:40.00

  1. Hossein Keyhani – Kermanshah – 9:04.98
  2. Behzad Mostafavi – Isfahan – 9:11.78
  3. Mohammad Haseli – Hamedan – 9:31.13

1500m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 3:40.00

  1. Moslem Niadoost – Fars – 3:53.40
  2. Seyed Amir Zamanpour – Hamedan – 3:56.09
  3. Abdolrahim Dorzadeh – Sistano Balouchestan – 4:01.86

Long Jump:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 8:00

  1. Hossein Mihandoost – Boushehr – 7.40
  2. Mohammad Arzandeh – Chahahrmahalo Bakhtiari – 7.17
  3. Alireza Khaledi – Khouzestan – 6.99

Triple Jump:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 16.60

  1. Vahid Sedigh – Mazandaran – 15.59
  2. Alireza Haghighi – Golestan – 14.03

Pole Vault:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 5.45

  1. Hossein Fallah – Tehran – 4.20
  2. Ali Dehghanimanesh – Yazd – 4.00

Discus Throw:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 62.50

  1. Mohammad Samimi – Chaharmahalo Bakhtiari – 61.34
  2. Omid Ivaz – Zanjan – 58.49
  3. Behnam Shiri – Ardabil – 57.29

5000m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 13:52.00

  1. Jalil Naseri – Ilam – 14:25.86
  2. Javad Alizadeh – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 15:05.09
  3. Shahin Yazdani – Hamedan – 15:18.66

 

Golden League ends in men’s side

Golden League ends in men’s side

Golden League final round in men’s part finished announcing elite athletes.

Golden League ends breaking four national records

Golden League ends breaking four national records

Final round of Golden League in women’s side ended breaking four national records.

Iran Youth National Team Earn Three Olympic Entries and Medals

Iran Youth National Team Earn Three Olympic Entries and Medals

Iran Youth National Team took three Argentina Youth Olympic Games entries and medals in Youth Olympic Games 2018, Bangkok, Thailand.

Qom Take Win in Iran Men’s Athletics Championship

Qom Take Win in Iran Men’s Athletics Championship

Qom won the title in Iran Men’s Athletics Championships.