Golden League Second Round Winners in Men’s Side Announces

Golden League Second Round Winners in Men’s Side Announces

Golden League Second Round Winners in Men’s Side Announces

  • -
  • - Visit: 1608
The second round of Golden League Competition in men’s side was held yesterday at Tehran Aftab Enghelab Stadium.

As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, Golden League Competition in men’s side was held yesterday at Tehran Aftab Enghelab Stadium with participation of best athletes from Iran which eventuated in following results.

The Final Standings:

100m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 10.15

  1. Mehran Hosseini – Mazandaran – 10.34
  2. Reza Qasemi – Isfahan – 10.44
  3. Farshad Advari – Isfahan – 10.57

110m Hurdles:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 13.70

  1. Milad Sayar – Kurdistan – 14.35
  2. Amin Barzi – Isfahan – 14.72
  3. Ali Keshavarz – Qom – 15.22

400m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 45.60

  1. Ehsan Tahmasebi – Kermanshah – 47.29
  2. Milad Naseh Jahani – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 47.58
  3. Mohamad Reza Dehghani – Zanjan – 49.10

High Jump:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 2.28

  1. Mohamad Reza Vazifehdoost – Tehran – 2.05
  2. Mohammad Ekhtiarabadi – Khorasan Razavi – 2.00
  3. Siavash Salimi – Lorestan – 2.00

Shot Put:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 19.60

  1. Shahin Mehrdelan – Khorasan Razavi – 19.63
  2. Ali Samari – Tehran – 18.98
  3. Morteza Nazemi – 18.83

800m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 1:47.00

  1. Amir Moradi – Chahar Mahalo Bakhtiari – 1:49.29
  2. Mohammad Jafari – Tehran – 1:51.24
  3. Omid Amirian – Sistan o Balouchetsan – 1:52.56

Hammer Throw:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 73.50

  1. Kaveh Mousavi – Azerbayejan Gharbi – 68.57
  2. Farhad Ebrahimi – Azerbayejan Gharbi – 51.60

400m Hurdles:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 50.20

  1. Reza Malekpour – Qom – 51.18
  2. Mehdi Pirjahan – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 51.95
  3. Milad Ramezani – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 53.53

3000m Steeplechase:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 8:40.00

  1. Hossein Keyhani – Kermanshah – 9:04.98
  2. Behzad Mostafavi – Isfahan – 9:11.78
  3. Mohammad Haseli – Hamedan – 9:31.13

1500m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 3:40.00

  1. Moslem Niadoost – Fars – 3:53.40
  2. Seyed Amir Zamanpour – Hamedan – 3:56.09
  3. Abdolrahim Dorzadeh – Sistano Balouchestan – 4:01.86

Long Jump:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 8:00

  1. Hossein Mihandoost – Boushehr – 7.40
  2. Mohammad Arzandeh – Chahahrmahalo Bakhtiari – 7.17
  3. Alireza Khaledi – Khouzestan – 6.99

Triple Jump:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 16.60

  1. Vahid Sedigh – Mazandaran – 15.59
  2. Alireza Haghighi – Golestan – 14.03

Pole Vault:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 5.45

  1. Hossein Fallah – Tehran – 4.20
  2. Ali Dehghanimanesh – Yazd – 4.00

Discus Throw:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 62.50

  1. Mohammad Samimi – Chaharmahalo Bakhtiari – 61.34
  2. Omid Ivaz – Zanjan – 58.49
  3. Behnam Shiri – Ardabil – 57.29

5000m:

*Entry for Jakarta Asian Games: 13:52.00

  1. Jalil Naseri – Ilam – 14:25.86
  2. Javad Alizadeh – Azerbayejan Sharghi – 15:05.09
  3. Shahin Yazdani – Hamedan – 15:18.66

 

Iran is done with 3rd Youth Olympic Games 2018

Iran is done with 3rd Youth Olympic Games 2018

Iranian athlete took eight place in triple jump in 3rd Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires 2018.

Rezaee finishes seven in 100m final stage

Rezaee finishes seven in 100m final stage

Iranian sprinter Mahdi Rezaee took seven place in final stage of 100m in Youth Olypic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina 2018.

Rahmanifar finishes four in Discus Throw

Rahmanifar finishes four in Discus Throw

Iran discus thrower finished four in Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018.

Iran Team terminate first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018

Iran Team terminate first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018

Iranian athletes are done with the first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018.