Golden League Men's Final Result

Golden League Men's Final Result

Golden League Men's Final Result

The first round of Golden League in men’s part ended introducing first up to third positions in events.

As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, the first round of 2nd Golden League was held on Wednesday which following results have been achieved in men's part.

10km Race Walk:

  1. Hamidreza Zouravand – Hamedan – 42:25.10
  2. Armin Shahmaleki – Hamedan – 45:33.10
  3. Alireza bakhtiari – 47: 22.20

Triple Jump:

  1. Vahid Sedigh – Mazandaran – 15.52
  2. Hadi Madahi – Golestan – 15.16
  3. Hamidreza Kia – Golestan – 14.29

Pole Vault:

  1. Mohamad Baniadam – Tehran – 4.80
  2. Hosein Falah – Tehran – 4.40
  3. Ali Dehghan Manshadi – Yazd – 4.00

Javeline Throw:

  1. Omid Taji – Golestan – 68.60
  2. Yaghoub Arokhi – Goletsan – 66.92
  3. Younes Yousefvand – Alborz – 66.34

Hammer Throw:

  1. Pejman Ghalenoie – Golestan – 70.10
  2. Kaveh Mousavi – Azarbayejan Gharbi – 67.76
  3. Farhad Ebrahimi – Azarbayejan Gharbi – 53.32

400mH:

  1. Reza Malekpour – Qom – 52.01
  2. Mehdi Pirjahan – Azarbayejan Sharqi – 52.03
  3. Milad Ramezani – Azarbayejan Sharghi – 52.56

400m:

  1. Ehsan Tahmasebi – Kermanshah – 47.99
  2. Mehdi Rahimi – Isfahan – 48.02
  3. Milad Naseh Jahani – Azarbayejan Sharghi – 48.73

110mH:

  1. Milad Sayer – Kordestan – 14.35
  2. Armin Sobhani – Kermanshah – 14.74
  3. Amin Barzi – Isfahan – 14.79

5000m:

  1. Javad Alizadeh – Azarbayejan Sharghi – 15: 21.10
  2. Rahim Dibaie – Azarbayejan Sharghi – 15:55.88
  3. Ali Zouravand – Hamedan – 16:02.32

1500m:

  1. Moslem Niadoost – Fars – 3:50.70
  2. Omid Amirian – Sistan Balouchestan – 3:59.41
  3. Ata Asadi – Azarbayejan SHarghi – 4:03.77

3000mH:

  1. Behzad Mostafavi – Isfahan – 9:05.96
  2. Mohamad Haseli – Hamedan – 9:36.27
  3. Behrouz Mostafavi – Isfahan – 9:40.73

100m:

  1. Seyed Mehran Hosseini – Mazandaran – 10.46
  2. Mohamad Cheshmezar – Kermanshah – 10.70
  3. Farshad Advari – 10.80

Long Jump:

  1. Mohamad Ghaedzadeh – Boushehr – 7.27
  2. Rahman Nikzad – Zanjan – 6.82

High Jump:

  1. Mohamadreza Vazifedoost – Tehran – 2.05
  2. Mohamad Ekhtiarabadi – Khorasan Razavi – 2.00
  3. Reza Salimi – Lorestan – 2.00

Shot Put:

  1. Ali Samari – 18.82
  2. Morteza Nazemi – Kermanshah – 18.67
  3. Abdollah Jamshidi – Fars – 18.64

800m:

  1. Ali Fahimi – Lorestan – 1:53.62
  2. Abdolrahim Dorzadeh – Sistan Balouchestan – 1:54.60
  3. Mohammad Dadolahzehi – Sistan Balouchestan – 1:55.91

Discus Throw:

  1. Behnam Shiri – Ardebil – 61.82
  2. Mohamad Samimi – Chahar Mahal Bakhtiari – 58.65
  3. Sajad Pir Aygherchamn – Azarbayejan Sharghi – 56.03

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan Claim Victory in Iran Cross Country Championships

Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan Claim Victory in Iran Cross Country Championships

Teams Azarbayejan Sharghi and Semnan notched victory up in Iran Cross country Championships.

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran Claim Victory in Youth, Junior and Senior

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran Claim Victory in Youth, Junior and Senior

Teams Khorasan Razavi and Tehran nabbed victory in Iran Cross Country Championships being held in youth, junior and senior categories.

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Team notches victory in Boys’ Athletics Best Talents Olympiad.

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad in girls’ part ended with Yazd championship and breaking two national youth records.