Asan Pardakht win the title breaking one national record in Clubs League

Asan Pardakht win the title breaking one national record in Clubs League

Asan Pardakht win the title breaking one national record in Clubs League

  • -
  • - Visit: 2571
Asan Pardakht Team nabbed victory in men’s Clubs League athletics Championships first stage.

Tehran, Iran – As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, the first stage of 22nd Iran Clubs League athletics championships in men’s part was held on Thursday with participation of 200 athletes from different teams including: Naft Tehran, Asan Pardakht, Zob Ahan Isfahan, Esteghlal, Oghab Nirouye Havaie, Nirouye Zamini, Edare-y-e Behdasht Nirouye Havaie, Moghavemat Tehran, Raha-y-e Kish, Saman Technique Academy, Arvand Free Zone and Yazd University at Tehran Aftab Enghelab Stadium. The competition ended on Friday with Asan Pardakht Team championship. Esteghlal Tehran finished as runner-up and Zob Ahan Isfahan took the third place.

Meanwhile, Mahdi Pirjahan, Iran junior national team player and member of Asan Pardakht team, broke 400m hurdles national record which heretofore belonged to Reza Malekpour (50.68 in Belarus early this year) setting 50.62 to became brand-new Iran 400m hurdles record holder. Hamid Reza Zour Avand, race walker of Naft Tehran team improved club’s record to 42:21.24.

Leading Results and Final Standings:

 

Race Walk 10,000m:

  1. Hamid Reza Zour Avand – Naft Tehran Team – 42:21.24
  2. Armin Shah Maleki – Asan Pardakht Team – 46:38.98

100m:

  1. Reza Ghasemi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 10.45
  2. Sobhan Taherkhani – Asan Pardakht Team – 10.68
  3. Farshad Advari – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 10.80

200m:

  1. Reza Ghasemi – Esteghlal Tehran – 21.39
  2. Milad Naseh Jahani – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 21.68
  3. Mohammad Reza Faridi – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 21.82

400m:

  1. Mahdi Rahimi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 47.48
  2. Milad Naseh Jahan – Zob Ahan Isfahan Team – 47.80
  3. Farshad Kordlou – Nirouye Zamini Team – 48.25

400m Hurdles:

  1. Mahdi Pirjahan – Asan Pardakht Team – 50.62 (NR)
  2. Reza Malekpour – Naft Tehran Team – 52.23
  3. Javad Shouryabi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 53.09
  1. Ebrahim Rahimian – Asan Pardakht Team – 47:08.90

110m Hurdles:

  1. Milad Sayar – Nirouye Zamini Team – 14.30
  2. Amin Barzi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 14.68
  3. Reza Bahreini – Raha-y-e Kish Team – 15.01

800m:

  1. Pezhman Yarvali – Asan Pardakht Team – 1:54.99
  2. Mohammad Jafari Akhmaz – Nirouye Zamini – 1:55.10
  3. Omid Amirian – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 1:56.10

 

1500m:

  1. Mohammad Jafari Akhmaz – Nirouye Zamini Team – 3:57.30
  2. Moslem Niadoost – Naft Tehran Team – 3:58.41
  3. Seyed Amir Zamanpour – Asan Pardakht Team – 4:02.47

5000m:

  1. Morteza Beyranvand – Nirouye Zamini Team – 14:51.22
  2. Javad Alizadeh – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 14:54.87
  3. Behzad Mostafavi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 15:00.73
  4. Jalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht Team – 15:07.87

3000m Steeplechase:

  1. Moslem Niadoost – Naft Tehran Team – 9:05.82
  2. Behzad Mostafavi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 9:16.43
  3. Ali Gharib – Nirouye Zamini Team – 9:75.26

Half Marathon:

  1. Mohammad Jafar Moradi – Asan Pardakht Team – 1:13.31
  2. Hossein Abedi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 1:14.08
  3. Mohammad Faraji – Yazd University – 1:14.28

Discus Throw:

  1. Hossein Rasouli – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 54.50m
  2. Sajjad Pir Ayghan Chaman – Zob Ahan Isfahan Team – 53.35m
  3. Omid Ivaz – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 52.37m

High Jump:

  1. Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh – Naft Tehran Team – 2.14m
  2. Abbas Emadi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 2.14m
  3. Reza Salimi – Zob Ahan Isfahan Team – 2.10m

Triple Jump:

  1. Vahid Sedigh – Naft Tehran Team – 15.82m
  2. Milad Darisavi – Zob Ahan Isfahan Team  – 15.66m
  3. Hamidreza Kia – Asan Pardakht Team – 15.61m

Javelin Throw:

  1. Ayoub Arekhi – Naft Tehran Team – 70.15m
  2. Younes Yousefvand – Zob Ahan Team – 56.39m
  3. Omid Taji – Asan Pardakht Team – 64.17m

Pole Vault:

  1. Mohammad Bani Adam – Naft Tehran Team – 4.40m
  2. Eshagh Ghaffari – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 4.40m
  3. Sajjad Ahmadi – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 4.00m

Hammer Throw:

  1. Reza Moghaddam Kord Mahalleh – Naft Tehran Team – 68.71m
  2. Pezhman Ghalenoie – Asan Pardakht Team – 63.67m
  3. Mahdi Mohammadi – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 60.99m

Long Jump:

  1. Mohammad Ghaedzadeh – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 7.51m
  2. Sobhan Taherkhani – Asan Pardakht Team – 7.39m
  3. Milad Darisavi – Zob Ahan Isfahan Team – 7.38m

Shot Put:

  1. Shahin Mehrdelan – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 18.74m
  2. Mohammad Hossein Eskandari – Asan Pardakht Team – 18.52m
  3. Shahin Jafari – Esteghlal Tehran Team – 18.52m

10,000m:

  1. Khalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht Team – 32:03.97
  2. Jalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht Team – 32:04.65
  3. Morteza Beyranvand – Nirouye Zamini Team – 32:12.17

Decathlon:

  1. Reza Kefayati – Zob Ahan Isfahan Team – 6128 points
  2. Milad Miri – Naft Tehran Team – 5883 points
  3. Ali Mohebi – Asan Pardakht Team – 5825 points

4x400m Relay:

  1. Asan Pardakht – 3:14.80
  2. Naft Tehran – 3:16.20
  3. Nirouye Zamini – 3:17.40

4x100m Relay:

  1. Esteghlal Tehran – 41.66
  2. Asan Pardakht – 42.66
  3. Naft Tehran – 42.91

Team Final Results:

  1. Asan Pardakht – 211 points
  2. Esteghlal Tehran – 181 points
  3. Zob Ahan Isfahan – 160 points
  4. Naft Tehran – 131 points
  5. Nirouye zamini – 87 points
  6. Oghab Nirouye Havaie – 56 points
  7. Moghavemat Yazd – 51 points
  8. Yazd University – 37 points
  9. Raha-y-e Kish – 15 points
  10. Edare-y-e Behdasht Nirouye Havaie – 7 points
  11. Arvand Free Zone – 1 point
  12. Semnan Technique Academy – 0 point

 

 

 

Iran is done with 3rd Youth Olympic Games 2018

Iran is done with 3rd Youth Olympic Games 2018

Iranian athlete took eight place in triple jump in 3rd Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires 2018.

Rezaee finishes seven in 100m final stage

Rezaee finishes seven in 100m final stage

Iranian sprinter Mahdi Rezaee took seven place in final stage of 100m in Youth Olypic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina 2018.

Rahmanifar finishes four in Discus Throw

Rahmanifar finishes four in Discus Throw

Iran discus thrower finished four in Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018.

Iran Team terminate first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018

Iran Team terminate first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018

Iranian athletes are done with the first stage of Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires 2018.