Asan Pardakht retains men’s Clubs League Title

Asan Pardakht retains men’s Clubs League Title

Asan Pardakht retains men’s Clubs League Title

  • -
  • - Visit: 2032
Asan Pardakht secured the title in men’s Clubs League for the second successive time.

Tehran, Iran – As Athletics Federation of I.R. Iran reports, the final stage of Iran men’s Clubs League was held with participation of 185 athletes from teams Zob Ahan Isfahan, Esteghlal Tehran, Asan Pardakht, Naft Tehran, Nirouye Zamini, Yazd University, Moghavemat Tehran, Oghab Nirouye Havaie, Raha-ye Kish, Edare-ye Behdasht-e Nirouye Havaie, Arvand Free Zone and Semnan Technical Academy on 24th and 25th of October at Tehran Aftab Enghelab Stadium. The competitions eventuated in Asan Pardakht championship for the second successive time while the teams Esteghlal Tehran and Zob Ahan Isfahan respectively finished as second and third spots.

Final Results and Standings:

10km Race Walking:

  1. Hamidreza Zour Avand – Naft Tehran – 42:13.11 (CR)
  2. Armin Shah Maleki – Asan Pardakht – NM
  3. Ebrahim Rahimian – Asan Pardakht – 46:44.65

Discus Throw:

  1. Behnam Shiri – Asan Pardakht – 58.00m
  2. Hossein Rasouli – Esteghlal Tehran – 54.57m
  3. Sajad Pir Aygher Chaman – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 52.58m

High Jump:

  1. Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh – Naft Tehran – 2.18m
  2. Mohammad Reza Vaizfehdoost – Naft Tehran – 2.10m
  3. Reza Salimi – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 2.10m

110m Hurdles:

  1. Amin Barzi – Esteghlal Tehran – 14.66
  2. Mahdi Pijahan – Asan Pardakht – 14.88
  3. Reza Bahreyni – Raha-ye Kish – 15.00

100m:

  1. Seyed Mehran Hosseini – Naft Tehran – 10.51
  2. Reza Ghasemi – Esteghlal Tehran – 10.58
  3. Farshad Advari – Esteghlal Tehran – 10.80

1500m:

  1. Moslem Niadoost – Naft Tehran – 3:49.53
  2. Mohammad Jafari Akhmaz – Nirouye Zamini – 3:51.54
  3. Seyed Amir Zamanpour – Asan Pardakht – 3:52.66

400m:

  1. Mahdi Rahimi – Esteghlal Tehran – 47.56
  2. Ali Soleymani – Yazd University 48.51
  3. Milad Sarvandi – Moghavemat Tehran – 48.68

Javelin Throw:

  1. Ayoub Arekhi – Naft Tehran – 69.47m
  2. Omid Taji – Asan Pardakht – 65.68m
  3. Sadegh Khademi – Esteghlal Tehran – 64.97

5000m:

  1. Jalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht – 14:47.49
  2. Javad Alizadeh – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 14:52.05
  3. Morteza Beyranvand- - Nirouye Zamini – 15:07.08

Triple Jump:

  1. Vahid Sedigh – Naft Tehran – 15.60m
  2. Hamidreza Kia – Asan Pardakht – 15.37m
  3. Mobin Madahi – Esteghlal Tehran – 15.37m

400m Hurdles:

  1. Mahdi Pirjahan – Asan Pardakht – 50.79
  2. Reza Malekpour – Naft Tehran – 51.52
  3. Javad Shouryabi – Esteghlal Tehran – 52.60

Half Marathon:

  1. Mohammad Jafar Moradi – Asan Pardakht – 1:10.05
  2. Hassan Abedi – Esteghlal Tehran – 1:11.00
  3. Mohammad Faraji – Yazd University – 1:11.21

800m:

  1. Pezhman Yarvali – Asan Pardakht – 1:56.87
  2. Omid Amirian – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 1:57.09
  3. Mohammad Jafari Akhmaz – Nirouye Zamini – 1:58.34

Hammer Throw:

  1. Reza Moghaddam Kord Mahalleh – Naft Tehran – 69.73m
  2. Pezhman Ghalenoie – Asan Pardakht – 64.27m
  3. Mahdi Mohammadi – Esteghlal Tehran – 60.34m

Pole Vault:

  1. Mohammad Mohsen Rabbani – Asan Pardakht – 4.70m
  2. Mohammad Bani Adam – Naft Tehran – 4.70m
  3. Hossein Fallah – Nirouye Zamini – 4.20m

200m:

  1. Reza Ghasemi – Esteghlal Tehran – 21.93
  2. Farshad Advari – Esteghlal Tehran – 22.19
  3. Milad Nasehjahani – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 22.23

3000m Steeplechase:

  1. Moslem Niadoost – Naft Tehran – 9:20.53
  2. Behzad Mostafavi – Esteghlal Tehran – 9:27.75
  3. Ata Asadi – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 9:38.46

10.000m:

  1. Jalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht – 31:26.78
  2. Khalil Naseri – Asan Pardakht – 31:34.93
  3. Morteza Beyranvand – Nirouye Zamini – 31:47.66

Long Jump:

  1. Mohammad Ghaedzadeh – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 7.53m
  2. Vahid Sedigh – Naft Tehran – 7.39m
  3. Sobhan Taherkhani – Asan Pardakht – 7.32m

Shot Put:

  1. Shahin Jafari – Esteghlal Tehran – 19.05m
  2. Mohammad Hossein Eskandari – Asan Pardakht – 18.95m
  3. Mohammad Reza Tayebi – Oghab Nirouye Havaie – 18.50m

Decathlon:

  1. Ali Mohebi – Asan Pardakht – 6197 points
  2. Reza Dodangeh – Esteghlal Tehran – 5915 points
  3. Abbas Nikbaf – Oghab Nirouye Havaie – 5778 points

4x400m Relay:

  1. Zob Ahan Isfahan – 3:15.43
  2. Asan Pardakht – 3:15.68
  3. Naft Tehran – 3:17.83

4x100m Relay:

  1. Esteghlal Tehran – 41.33
  2. Naft Tehran – 41. 68
  3. Zob Ahan Isfahan – 41.84

Team results calculating the scores of three stages in total:

  1. Asan Pardakht – 582 scores
  2. Esteghlal Tehran – 520 scores
  3. Zob Ahan Isfahan – 455.5 scores
  4. Naft Tehran – 388 scores
  5. Nirouye Zamini – 255 scores
  6. Yazd University – 142 scores
  7. Oghab Nirouye Havaie – 127 scores
  8. Moghavemat Tehran – 120.5 scores

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Wins Trophy, Tehran A and Yazd Finishes Second, Third

Fars Team notches victory in Boys’ Athletics Best Talents Olympiad.

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Yazd Team takes Trophy to Home earning five Gold Medals

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad in girls’ part ended with Yazd championship and breaking two national youth records.

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad first day ends beating national records

Athletics Best Talents Olympiad first day ends beating national records

The first day of Athletics Best Talents Olympiad ended in girls’ side breaking two national youth records.

Azad University win the title in women’s Clubs League Championships

Azad University win the title in women’s Clubs League Championships

The final stage of 22nd Women’s Clubs League Championships ended in Azad University Championship. Three national records and one club record also fell in this tournament.